Skip to content

514 Fairmont Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1,135,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2015

Property Information

Block3308
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1920

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,079
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$524,000
59%
Improvement Value:$368,200
41%
Total Assessment$892,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,092+2.1%
2024$19,682+2.0%
2023$19,298+0.2%
2022$19,254+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,079DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded12/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$1,260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded2/17/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$419,900
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920