Skip to content

824 Coolidge St

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$641,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2013

Property Information

Block3403
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1951

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,685
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$510,500
73%
Improvement Value:$188,300
27%
Total Assessment$698,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,737+2.1%
2024$15,416+2.0%
2023$15,115+0.2%
2022$15,080+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$641,500

From: BEILIS, TODD & MARLENE, BEILIS, TODD & MARLENE

To: MATERDOMINI, GREGORY & LINDSAY, MATERDOMINI, GREGORY & LINDSAY

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 5980, Page 408Recorded11/13/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From: ROOT, JONATHAN D & CYNTHIA

To: BEILIS, TODD & MARLENE

Sq Ft1,295DeedBook 5795, Page 932Recorded12/18/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$599,900

From: WEBB, SCOTT M & NANCY

To: ROOT, JONATHAN D & CYNTHIA

Sq Ft1,295DeedBook 5395, Page 488Recorded10/17/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 4323, Page 4

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 3367, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951