Skip to content

616 Benson Pl

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1,175,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2021

Property Information

Block3407
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page2006

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2.5S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,792
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$417,800
42%
Improvement Value:$577,300
58%
Total Assessment$995,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,410+2.1%
2024$21,952+2.0%
2023$21,524+0.2%
2022$21,474+0.4%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$1,175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,792DeedBook 6423, Page 443Recorded8/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$1,035,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,383DeedBook 6162, Page 775Recorded12/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,022,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5661, Page 976NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/19/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$453,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5538, Page 542NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/18/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3190, Page 883