Skip to content

229 Myrtle Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2021

Property Information

Block4001
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VS-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,358
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$347,900
52%
Improvement Value:$321,100
48%
Total Assessment$669,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,066+2.1%
2024$14,758+5.7%
2023$13,966+0.2%
2022$13,934+0.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,358DeedBook 6435, Page 2441Recorded10/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$582,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5563, Page 662NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/8/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5427, Page 933NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/30/2004