Skip to content

711 Shackamaxon Drive

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2011

Property Information

Block4403
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,798
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$562,000
70%
Improvement Value:$244,200
30%
Total Assessment$806,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,156+2.1%
2024$17,785+2.0%
2023$17,438+0.2%
2022$17,398+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/30/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$688,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,283DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/18/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956