Skip to content

710 Dartmoor

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1,437,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2010

Property Information

Block4404
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page2005

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2.5S-F-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,447
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$551,600
35%
Improvement Value:$1,023,000
65%
Total Assessment$1,574,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$35,460+2.1%
2024$34,736+2.0%
2023$34,059+0.2%
2022$33,980+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,437,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,447DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/27/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$1,800,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/9/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$829,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,837DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/8/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$134,500
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required