Skip to content

752 Norman Pl

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1,075,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2018

Property Information

Block4406
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1956

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-VS-S-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,349
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$550,000
52%
Improvement Value:$510,900
48%
Total Assessment$1,060,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,891+2.1%
2024$23,403+2.0%
2023$22,947+0.2%
2022$22,894+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,075,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,349DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$957,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,349DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/10/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956