Skip to content

869 Knollwood Terr

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2023

Property Information

Block4501
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,864
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$482,400
30%
Improvement Value:$1,110,700
70%
Total Assessment$1,593,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$35,877+2.1%
2024$35,144+14.6%
2023$30,676+0.2%
2022$30,605+1.1%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$1,900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,864DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded3/31/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$1,837,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,864DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$1,430,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/11/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,138DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,138DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/17/2016