Skip to content

1034 Seward Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1,080,122
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2022

Property Information

Block4604
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,436
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$423,600
57%
Improvement Value:$323,800
43%
Total Assessment$747,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,831+2.1%
2024$16,488+11.2%
2023$14,830+0.2%
2022$14,795+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,080,122

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,436DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,367DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952