Skip to content

916 Boynton Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1950
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$1,910,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2014

Property Information

Block4813
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1913

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-S-F-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,806
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$421,400
72%
Improvement Value:$162,700
28%
Total Assessment$584,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2009$9,555+4.0%
2008$9,185+4.2%
2007$8,818+4.7%
2006$8,426+6.2%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,910,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeCharitable / religious (17)Recorded3/14/2014

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$533,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/30/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950