Skip to content

120 Elizabeth Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$769,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2020

Property Information

Block4813
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-VS-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,556
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$405,400
57%
Improvement Value:$305,800
43%
Total Assessment$711,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,016+2.1%
2024$15,689+2.0%
2023$15,383+0.2%
2022$15,348+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$769,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,556DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded11/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$785,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,122DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/9/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,122DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/1/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$139,500
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968