Skip to content

1036 Ripley Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2006

Property Information

Block4815
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VS-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,220
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$362,000
72%
Improvement Value:$142,700
28%
Total Assessment$504,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,366+2.1%
2024$11,134+3.5%
2023$10,761+0.2%
2022$10,736+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,220DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded1/22/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded5/9/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955