Skip to content

33 Manchester Dr

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$705,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2018

Property Information

Block5006
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VS-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,073
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$480,600
68%
Improvement Value:$228,600
32%
Total Assessment$709,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,971+2.1%
2024$15,645+2.0%
2023$15,340+0.2%
2022$15,305+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,073DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,073DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/2/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960