Skip to content

131 N Cottage Pl

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$815,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2008

Property Information

Block5107
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,432
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$370,100
48%
Improvement Value:$396,600
52%
Total Assessment$766,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,266+2.1%
2024$16,913+2.0%
2023$16,584+0.2%
2022$16,545+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$815,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,432DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/11/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$161,500
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951