Skip to content

720 Tamaques Way

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$753,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2006

Property Information

Block5402
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-H-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.62

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$607,600
62%
Improvement Value:$374,200
38%
Total Assessment$981,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,110+2.1%
2024$21,659+2.0%
2023$21,236+0.2%
2022$21,187+0.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$753,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$353,900
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$144,250
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959