Skip to content

837 Ramapo Way

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$3,400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2016

Property Information

Block605
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2.5S-ST-L-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,120
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,383,000
41%
Improvement Value:$1,992,000
59%
Total Assessment$3,375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$76,005+2.1%
2024$74,453+2.0%
2023$73,001+0.2%
2022$72,833-0.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$3,400,000

From: SHERRY, GEOFFREY & SYDNEY, SHERRY, GEOFFREY & SYDNEY

To: DIANE NIGAM,%ABBY RD PROPERTY TRUST

Sq Ft6,120DeedBook 6148, Page 295NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,800,000

From: KANTOR,NORMAN, TRUSTEE

To: SHERRY, GEOFFREY & SYDNEY

DeedBook 5811, Page 465NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/15/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937