Skip to content

4 Allaquest Court

Andover, NJ 07821

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$32,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2016

Property Information

Block201
Lot14.02
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityAllamuchy Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRR
Sq Footage3,514
Acreage3.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,700
27%
Improvement Value:$304,600
73%
Total Assessment$417,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,722+3.7%
2024$13,230+4.3%
2023$12,682+0.9%
2022$12,571+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$32,400

From: FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MOR

To: PENA, JOSE & JILLENE

Sq Ft3,514DeedBook 2733, Page 215Recorded1/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037483-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$368,521
DeedBook 1363, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 1307, Page 23