Skip to content

999 Belvidere Road

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$113,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2016

Property Information

Block2
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLopatcong Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionA1SB
Dwellings2
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,912
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
36%
Improvement Value:$153,600
64%
Total Assessment$239,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,157+4.5%
2024$6,850-3.6%
2023$7,109+0.4%
2022$7,080-0.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000

From: FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MOR

To: WAXMUNDSKY, STANLEY & DONNA

Sq Ft1,912DeedBook 2677, Page 20Recorded3/31/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 1875, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950