Skip to content

848 Honeybrook Circle

Stewartsville, NJ 08886

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2017

Property Information

Block99
Lot206
QualifierC0848
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLopatcong Twp
Tax Map Page4.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1ST FL CONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage966
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
51%
Improvement Value:$56,900
49%
Total Assessment$116,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,492+4.5%
2024$3,342-3.6%
2023$3,468+0.4%
2022$3,454-0.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,400

From: FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL

To: WIRKUS, CLAUDIA & TIMOTHY

Sq Ft966DeedBook 2755, Page 56Recorded4/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$769

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

Sq Ft966DeedBook 2748, Page 24Recorded3/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030790-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$146,900
DeedBook 1894, Page 160

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,751
DeedBook 1834, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000