Skip to content

564 Warren StreetPhillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2025

Property Information

Block1804
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage2,027
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,900
25%
Improvement Value:$91,000
75%
Total Assessment$120,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,495+8.3%
2024$5,073+3.0%
2023$4,924+0.8%
2022$4,887+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
Sq Ft2,027DeedBook 3521, Page 299Recorded9/3/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000902-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #25000236Sale Date8/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
Sq Ft1,503DeedBook 3274, Page 16Recorded6/27/2022

Foreclosure Case F-018162-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 1645, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900