Skip to content

15 Sawmill Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block2201
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB+3WAREHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningRA-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$542,500
36%
Improvement Value:$984,300
64%
Total Assessment$1,526,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$69,393+8.3%
2024$64,065+3.0%
2023$62,187+0.8%
2022$61,713+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008769-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,662,500
DeedBook 2333, Page 257