Skip to content

189 Summit Avenue

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2023

Property Information

Block808
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
25%
Improvement Value:$66,900
75%
Total Assessment$89,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,409+8.3%
2024$3,147+3.0%
2023$3,055+0.8%
2022$3,032+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 3401, Page 174Recorded1/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From: FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MOR

To: SUDARIKOV, SERGEY & LEVAN, LILLA

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 2596, Page 180Recorded2/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007596-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 2004, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940