Skip to content

301 Pershing Ave

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2019

Property Information

Block60
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPohatcong Twp
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,705
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
38%
Improvement Value:$115,200
62%
Total Assessment$185,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,071+1.4%
2024$7,960+5.1%
2023$7,577+3.2%
2022$7,341+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,705DeedBook 3016, Page 283Recorded11/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: GOSHEN MORTGAGE REO LLC

Sq Ft1,705DeedBook 2794, Page 72Recorded9/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From: PFENNINGER, TRAVIS & AMY

To: GOSHEN MORTGAGE REO II LLC

Sq Ft1,705DeedBook 2640, Page 314Recorded11/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-051906-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021807-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 1601, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 1040, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951