Skip to content

136 W Washington Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2023

Property Information

Block11.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningOB
Sq Footage3,782
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
13%
Improvement Value:$187,700
87%
Total Assessment$216,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,075+6.9%
2024$11,295+2.5%
2023$11,017-2.3%
2022$11,282+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft3,782DeedBook 3393, Page 152Recorded12/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011907-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-021189-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901