Skip to content

66 Alvin Sloan Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2017

Property Information

Block2.12
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,883
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,400
22%
Improvement Value:$195,500
78%
Total Assessment$249,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,957+8.1%
2024$12,912+2.5%
2023$12,595-2.3%
2022$12,897+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017146-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000

From: ADAMS, RODNEY D & KIMBERLY M

To: SUBRAMANI, MARK/BALROOP, BIBI

Sq Ft3,883DeedBook 2783, Page 151Recorded8/7/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$291,330
DeedBook 1805, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002