Skip to content

19 Mckinley Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2018

Property Information

Block49
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,025
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
35%
Improvement Value:$91,300
65%
Total Assessment$140,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,825+8.1%
2024$7,239+2.5%
2023$7,061+4.8%
2022$6,735+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,025DeedBook 2871, Page 6Recorded6/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005798-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,025DeedBook 2648, Page 224Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 2363, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960