Skip to content

240 W Warren St

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2025

Property Information

Block5
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-2
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
31%
Improvement Value:$106,600
69%
Total Assessment$153,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,567+8.1%
2024$7,926+2.5%
2023$7,731-2.3%
2022$7,917+0.1%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
Sq Ft1,480DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/8/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$200,900
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955