Skip to content

135 S Lincoln Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$197,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2020

Property Information

Block97.02
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,700
23%
Improvement Value:$117,200
77%
Total Assessment$152,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,539+8.1%
2024$7,900+2.5%
2023$7,706-2.3%
2022$7,891+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

From: FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MOR

To: DALEY, JAMES R

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 3071, Page 217Recorded7/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012097-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930