Skip to content

9 Pebble Beach Way

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2024

Property Information

Block28
Lot3.08
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionWASH NEW ENG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-40
Sq Footage2,596
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
23%
Improvement Value:$234,500
77%
Total Assessment$304,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,489+1.6%
2024$12,288+7.1%
2023$11,474+1.6%
2022$11,298+0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 3417, Page 199Recorded4/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009300-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

From: FIRMIN, PAUL L & TAMMY D

To: LETRA, NELSON A

Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 2855, Page 266Recorded5/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000
DeedBook 2017, Page 313

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 1767, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$210,800
DeedBook 1241, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991