Skip to content

9 Inverary Avenue

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 1993

Property Information

Block38.03
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionBELMONT NEW ENG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-40
Sq Footage2,510
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,400
22%
Improvement Value:$255,600
78%
Total Assessment$327,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,407+1.6%
2024$13,191+7.1%
2023$12,318+1.6%
2022$12,128+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013048-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 1346, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$247,550
DeedBook 1084, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988