Skip to content

12 Pleasant View Avenue

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2021

Property Information

Block53
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page18.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-10
Sq Footage945
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,700
43%
Improvement Value:$82,600
57%
Total Assessment$145,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,957+1.6%
2024$5,861+7.1%
2023$5,473+7.1%
2022$5,111+0.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft945DeedBook 3187, Page 274Recorded8/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From: SASSMAN, MICHAEL

To: BONDERSKI, CHRISTIAN

Sq Ft945DeedBook 3084, Page 171Recorded8/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From: US BANK NA

To: SASSMAN, MICHAEL

Sq Ft945DeedBook 2958, Page 201Recorded5/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: US BANK NA AS TRUSTEE RMAC TRUST

Sq Ft945DeedBook 2913, Page 234Recorded11/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-040332-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 1692, Page 301

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 1124, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 1074, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949