Skip to content

2406 Fairmount AveAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2019

Property Information

Block339
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page059

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
ZoningMURD
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,000
28%
Improvement Value:$43,700
72%
Total Assessment$60,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,095-3.2%
2024$2,164-8.6%
2023$2,368-0.8%
2022$2,388+10.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

DeedBook 14698, Page 57295

Foreclosure Case F-045335-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

DeedBook 6308, Page 297

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920