Skip to content

104 Douglas AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2015

Property Information

Block1118
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9H

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,234
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,600
34%
Improvement Value:$79,500
66%
Total Assessment$120,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,028+0.2%
2024$4,021-0.4%
2023$4,038+1.8%
2022$3,965+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft1,234DeedBook 13859, Page 7384

Foreclosure Case F-015245-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 12478, Page 11597

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 7493, Page 68266

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958