Skip to content

310 Iona AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2014

Property Information

Block1112
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,210
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
28%
Improvement Value:$102,900
72%
Total Assessment$142,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,793+0.2%
2024$4,784-0.4%
2023$4,804+1.8%
2022$4,717+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008713-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 13749, Page 25841

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966