Skip to content

17 Idlewood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$204,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2022

Property Information

Block1122
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9H

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
37%
Improvement Value:$74,600
63%
Total Assessment$118,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,971+0.2%
2024$3,964-0.4%
2023$3,981+1.8%
2022$3,908+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 15304, Page 48499

Foreclosure Case F-015854-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 6145, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994