Skip to content

106 Seagull DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2010

Property Information

Block1126
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage936
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
47%
Improvement Value:$63,600
53%
Total Assessment$119,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,998+0.2%
2024$3,991-0.4%
2023$4,008+1.8%
2022$3,935+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036797-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 13170, Page 43077

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12017, Page 47681

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966