Skip to content

105 Nightingale RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$151,900
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2018

Property Information

Block1127
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage986
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
43%
Improvement Value:$75,200
57%
Total Assessment$131,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,394+0.2%
2024$4,386-0.4%
2023$4,404+1.8%
2022$4,324+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$151,900

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 14432, Page 27477

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 14303, Page 50706Recorded9/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 14208, Page 13173Recorded3/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-052273-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030255-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500
DeedBook 7802, Page 77672

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 6285, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960