Skip to content

205 Seagull DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$103,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2017

Property Information

Block1131
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,200
30%
Improvement Value:$124,200
70%
Total Assessment$177,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,950+0.2%
2024$5,939-0.4%
2023$5,964+1.8%
2022$5,856+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$103,500

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 14307, Page 52143

Foreclosure Case F-002638-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 13917, Page 35446Recorded6/16/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$102,800
DeedBook 6446, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999