Skip to content

126 Franklin AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2011

Property Information

Block1901
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
21%
Improvement Value:$130,700
79%
Total Assessment$164,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,517+0.2%
2024$5,507-0.4%
2023$5,530+1.8%
2022$5,430+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 13378, Page 2192

Foreclosure Case F-022124-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$116,700
DeedBook 6493, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999