Skip to content

102 West AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2016

Property Information

Block1208
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9J

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
30%
Improvement Value:$121,700
70%
Total Assessment$174,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,859+0.2%
2024$5,849-0.4%
2023$5,873+1.8%
2022$5,767+2.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 14140, Page 61033

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 14079, Page 34405Recorded6/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032236-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 13131, Page 21544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 13079, Page 81801

Foreclosure Case F-015727-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 12568, Page 24351

Property Sale

Sale
$173,052
DeedBook 12432, Page 92284

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5000, Page 333