Skip to content

4 Charles DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2018

Property Information

Block1303
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,600
39%
Improvement Value:$96,700
61%
Total Assessment$157,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,276+0.2%
2024$5,266-0.4%
2023$5,288+1.8%
2022$5,192+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 14512, Page 55760

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 14388, Page 10112Recorded2/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 14226, Page 21453Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035611-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009409-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974