Skip to content

16 Patriot WalkEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2021

Property Information

Block1317
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
27%
Improvement Value:$140,300
73%
Total Assessment$191,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,436+0.2%
2024$6,425+13.8%
2023$5,648+1.8%
2022$5,546+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

DeedBook 15125, Page 66675

Property Sale

Sale
$154,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 14516, Page 57074Recorded11/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 14442, Page 31173Recorded6/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004224-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030966-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$122,990

To:

DeedBook 6415, Page 137