Skip to content

7 Nevis DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2025

Property Information

Block1318
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,400
32%
Improvement Value:$124,700
68%
Total Assessment$183,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,141+0.2%
2024$6,130-0.4%
2023$6,156+1.8%
2022$6,044-6.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 15793, Page 33797Recorded9/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

DeedBook 15793, Page 33797

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 14178, Page 76679Recorded12/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019974-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,500

To:

DeedBook 6963, Page 89162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001