Skip to content

901 Carlisle RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2018

Property Information

Block1322
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class35
Description3SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
20%
Improvement Value:$165,100
80%
Total Assessment$205,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,879+0.2%
2024$6,867-0.4%
2023$6,895+1.8%
2022$6,770+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 14478, Page 44364

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 14344, Page 64958Recorded11/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003406-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011610-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000
DeedBook 12457, Page 3882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000
DeedBook 12151, Page 4302