Skip to content

11 Ravenwood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$289,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2020

Property Information

Block1511
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,998
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,100
20%
Improvement Value:$153,000
80%
Total Assessment$192,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,443+0.2%
2024$6,432-0.4%
2023$6,458+1.8%
2022$6,341+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

To:

DeedBook 14901, Page 61989

Property Sale

Sale
$204,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 14602, Page 23730Recorded5/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 14533, Page 63117Recorded12/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026844-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041667-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$191,938

To:

DeedBook 7343, Page 3279

Property Sale

Sale
$1,478,777

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002