Skip to content

102 Horseshoe CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2019

Property Information

Block1613
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
22%
Improvement Value:$176,700
78%
Total Assessment$225,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,563+0.2%
2024$7,550-0.4%
2023$7,581+1.8%
2022$7,444+7.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 14717, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 13751, Page 26521Recorded5/7/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$167,411

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 13712, Page 5937Recorded2/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005470-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,290
DeedBook 6253, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998