Skip to content

23 Providence RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$204,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2018

Property Information

Block1614
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
21%
Improvement Value:$179,500
79%
Total Assessment$226,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,590+0.2%
2024$7,577-0.4%
2023$7,608+1.8%
2022$7,470+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$204,500

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 14489, Page 48154

Property Sale

Sale
$307,782

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 14239, Page 26924Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040142-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 12220, Page 31866

Property Sale

Sale
$190,880
DeedBook 6356, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998