Skip to content

125 Independence TrailEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2021

Property Information

Block1702
Lot174
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
34%
Improvement Value:$114,700
66%
Total Assessment$174,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,859+0.2%
2024$5,849-0.4%
2023$5,873+1.8%
2022$5,767+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 14570, Page 11430Recorded3/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 14359, Page 70445Recorded12/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032753-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

To:

DeedBook 7476, Page 59381

Property Sale

Sale
$145,900

To:

DeedBook 7335, Page 99765

Property Sale

Sale
$126,900

To:

DeedBook 6580, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$127,100
DeedBook 5598, Page 215