Skip to content

4012 Ivins AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2013

Property Information

Block2607
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFB
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage1.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,900
20%
Improvement Value:$155,300
80%
Total Assessment$193,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,480+0.2%
2024$6,468-0.4%
2023$6,495+1.8%
2022$6,378+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-037946-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035312-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,944
DeedBook 6082, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$17,500
DeedBook 5378, Page 169