Skip to content

113 Independence TrailEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$181,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2009

Property Information

Block1702
Lot180
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
36%
Improvement Value:$106,600
64%
Total Assessment$166,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,588+0.2%
2024$5,578-0.4%
2023$5,601+1.8%
2022$5,499+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001993-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$181,500

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 13085, Page 84983

Property Sale

Sale
$119,800
DeedBook 5639, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994